Design Trust / RCA Fellowship in Design Curation

blue bird

Anne Zhou

Anne Zhou - 2019

blue bird

Carrie Chan

Carrie Chan - 2018

blue bird

Sunnie Chan

Sunnie Chan - 2018

blue bird

Mina Song

Mina Song - 2017

Design Trust Feature Grant

blue bird

Inter-island Festival

Yip Kai Chun - 2020

blue bird

Split Lives: Stories from the Underground House

Joshua Bolchover, John Lin - 2020

blue bird

Countryside, The Future

AMO and Guggenheim Foundation - 2019

blue bird

DementiaLand

Yanki Lee and Ire Tsui - 2019

blue bird

Sandtable

Janice Li - 2019

blue bird

Henry Steiner: Cross-cultural Graphic Communication Exhibition, Seminars and Workshops

Henry Steiner, Perry Leung, Keith Tam, Eddie Lau, Cherine Wong, John Wu - 2019

blue bird

Shenzhen Ready Made Design to World

Vicky Xie and Sandra Juliet Ahiataku - 2018

blue bird

New Practices in Hong Kong Architecture: A Symposium

Benjamin Prosky, Berit Hoff Lavender, Camila Schaulsohn, Barry Bergdoll, Seng Kuan - 2018

blue bird

Urban Resilience by Design

Ashley Scott Kelly, Eric Schuldenfrei, Ivan Valin, Cecilia Chu, Michael Kokora, Chris Webster - 2018

blue bird

Social Network Factory

James Shen, Zang Feng, He Zhe - 2017

blue bird

Hacking Manufacturing

Jifei Ou, Jie Qi and Artem Dementyev - 2017

blue bird

Micro Factory

Ire Tsui, Michael Leung, Rony Chan - 2017

blue bird

Dim Sum Labs

Michelle Poon - 2016 - 2017

blue bird

Traveling Architectures

Kanta Kochhar-Lindgren, Vincci Mak, Seth Henderson, Lee Chi-Wai - 2015 - 2017

blue bird

Unidentified Acts of Design

Brendan Cormier, Luisa Mengoni - 2015 - 2016

blue bird

UN/FOLD: A Stitch in Time

Elaine Yan Ling Ng - 2015 - 2016

blue bird

Uneven Growth

Valerie Portefaix, Laurent Gutierrez - 2014 - 2015

Design Trust Seed Grant

blue bird

SLOW STiTCH NOMAD

Toby Lam Wai Yin - 2020

blue bird

After

Nicole Andrianjaka de Surville - 2020

blue bird

Tactile Light Textile

Florian Wegenast, Christine Lew - 2020

blue bird

The Power of “Industrial Design” and “Design-Driven” in Beijiao

Zheng Qiu, Qiyun Deng, Yi Xu and Yunting Zhang - 2020

blue bird

Gaau1 Furniture

Chu Wai Kit - 2020

blue bird

New Ultimate Imperial Feast II

Adelaide Lala Tam, Kuang-Yi Ku - 2020

blue bird

Dusts Chambers

Adam Hudec - 2019

blue bird

Learning at Play

Zang Feng, James Shen, He Zhe, Feng Guochuan, Suo Bingqing and Zhou Huixing - 2019

blue bird

Nantou: The Morphing Origin

Liu He and Long Zuo - 2019

blue bird

Data Urbanism: No Humans in the City, but Weeds

Joel Austin and Queenie Li - 2019

blue bird

Shanzhai Sonata

Gleb Papyshev, Svetlana Gorlatova, Artem Nikitin and Igor Sladoljev - 2019

blue bird

02022020.SPACE

Lam Lai, Tap Chan, Nadim Abbas, Karen Yu, Steve Hui, Hui Tak-cheung and The Gong strikes One - 2019

blue bird

A Good(s) Log

Clarissa Lim and Vanessa Ma - 2019

blue bird

Emergent Urban Ecologies

Jeroen van Ameijde - 2019

blue bird

Ise Bay Project: The story of Amanami

Laurent Gutierrez and Valerie Portefaix - 2019

blue bird

EVA: A Platform for Performative Creative Practices

Tuo Lin, Fengyi Tan, Thourayya Kreidieh and Lin Ying-Chi - 2019

blue bird

Illustrations and Dialogue on Hong Kong’s Retail Typologies

Nils Axen, Peta Zhiping Feng and Lisa Yun Zhu - 2019

blue bird

Cycles

Kiki Mager - 2019

blue bird

Moving Gacang

Stephanie Fung, Lau Wai Cheong, Issac Lam and Shirley Lam - 2019

blue bird

FALSE Spaces

Ip Yuk Yiu - 2019

blue bird

New Silk Roads

Nick Axel, Nikolaus Hirsch - 2018

blue bird

Thin Things: the Social Life of Networked Architectures

Lucy Siyao Liu, Austin Wade Smith - 2018

blue bird

Indigenous Toys of the GPRD

Jasper Dowding - 2018

blue bird

PS Portable

Elaine Ho - 2018

blue bird

Revitalizing Village through Culture

Bong Yeung, Zoe Lai, Raymond Chan, Monti Lai - 2018

blue bird

Alleys in Wonderland

Nikolas Ettel - 2018

blue bird

Mythical Dwelling

Saswati Das - 2018

blue bird

BE THERE – Design Festival

Ron Wan, Mildred Cheng - 2018

blue bird

Islanders

Kit Chan, Myriem Alnet - 2018

blue bird

Living Museum

Donn Holohan - 2018

blue bird

Gyo Byu Pipeline Initiative

Raphaël Monnier, Calvin Wang - 2018

blue bird

This Is My City / PEARL PAKMap

Clara Brito, Manuel Silva, Valentina Anzoise and Cristiano Mutti - 2018

blue bird

Derivas por China

dérive LAB led by Ximena Ocampo Aguilar - 2018

blue bird

Shanzhai Archaeology

Nicolas Maigret, Maria Roszkowska, Clement Renaud, Hongyuan Qu - 2018

blue bird

Tuk Tuk Revolution

Lo Koon Man - 2017

blue bird

Hong Kong Harbour: Future Sea Craft

Christine Lew and Florian Wegenast - 2017

blue bird

Walk DVRC – A Model for Transforming Busy, Built-up Compact Cities

Karen Lee, Mandy Wong, Kate Lau, Olive Wong, Kit Chan - 2017

blue bird

Micro Civic Architecture

Matthew Hung - 2017

blue bird

The Border

Alan Kwan - 2017

blue bird

New Cities Future Ruins at Pearl River Delta

Gavin Kroeber with Merve Bedir, Jason Hilgefort and Mary Ann O’Donnell - 2017

blue bird

Hetero-HK

Thomas Chung, Alex Tam, Lawrence Pun and Siu Man - 2017

blue bird

Commoning Practices

Yelta Köm - 2017

blue bird

Designing the Spectacle

Brian Kwok, Anneke Coppoolse - 2017

blue bird

Interstitial Hong Kong

Xiaoxuan Lu, Ivan Valin, Susanne Trumpf - 2017

blue bird

The Textile Atlas

Sharon de Lyster - 2016

blue bird

On/Off

Soilworm Lai, Mic Leong - 2016

blue bird

Borrowed Nature

Sarah Lee, Yutaka Yano - 2016

blue bird

Hong Kong Self-Built Communities

Louise Wong, Sara Wong, Yanki Lee - 2016

blue bird

b:inaural

Thomas Tsang, Du Yun - 2016

blue bird

Da Lang Fever 2.0

Linda Vlassenrood - 2015 - 2016

blue bird

n=distortion

Mary Ann O'Donnell - 2015 - 2016